Tuesday, November 19, 2019
Home Women's Volleyball: Regional Matching in Southern California

Women's Volleyball: Regional Matching in Southern California

boy WutVOLLEYBALL OF IRLS

REGIONAL CALIFORNIA SOUTH

OPEN DIVISION

Regional quarter-finals, Wednesday, 6 pm

# 1 San Diego Torrey Pines, bye

# 5 Marymount at # 4 San Diego Cathedral

# 3 Mater Dei, goodbye

# 2 Redondo, goodbye

FIRST DIVISION

First round, Tuesday, 18h

# 16 Esperanza at # 1 Sierra Canyon

# 9 Long Beach Poly at # 8 Bakersfield Liberty

Campaign Day # 12 in La Jolla at Vista Murrieta's # 5 address

# 13 La Jolla at # 4 Mira Costa

No. 14 Huntington Beach at No. 3 Carlsbad The Costa Canyon

# 11 Corona del Mar at # 6 La Jolla Bishop's

# 10 Chula Vista Eastlake at # 7 Aliso Niguel

# 15 Laguna Beach at # 2 Foothill

SECTION II

First round, Tuesday, 18h

Norco n ° 16 in the valley n ° 1 of Murrieta

Montgomery n ° 9 at Visalia Redwood n ° 8

# 12 Paloma Valley at # 5 Carlsbad

# 13 Pasadena Poly at # 4 Solana Beach Santa Fe Christian

# 14 from Culver City to # 3 San Diego County in San Marcos

# 11 Ontario Christian at # 6 Bakersfield Christian

# 10 Rancho Cucamonga at # 7 Bakersfield Stockdale

N ° 15 of the Cerritos Valley at No. 2 San Diego Del Norte

SECTION III

First round, Tuesday, 18h

# 16 Granada Hills at # 1 Visalia Central Valley Christian

No. 9 Saddleback Valley Christian at # 8 Chula Vista Mater Dei

# 12 Archer at # 5 San Diego Maranatha Christian

# 13 Palm Desert at # 4 Eagle Rock

# 14 Linfield Christian at # 3 San Diego Scripps Ranch

# 11 Vistamar at # 6 Palisades

# 10 Tustin at # 7 El Cajon Valhalla

# 15 Cleveland at # 2 South Pasadena

SECTION IV

First round, Tuesday, 18h

No. 16 Venice at No. 1 Nordhoff

# 9 Garden Grove at # 8 Taft

N ° 12 Webb at No. 5 Vista Tri-City Christian

# 13 Oakwood at # 4 Santa Maria Righetti

# 14 Carson at # 3 Valley View

# 11 Sacred Heart at # 6 El Camino Real

# 10 Narbonne at # 7 Bermuda Dunes Desert Christian

# 15 Chatsworth at # 2 St. Bonaventure

SECTION V

First round, Tuesday, 18h

# 1 Mammoth Lakes Mammoth, Goodbye

No. 9 Cornerstone Christian at No. 8 St. Bernard

# 12 Holtville at # 5 Trinity Classical

No. 13 Salton City West Shores at No. 4 Elizabeth

Beacon Hill # 14 to Grant # 3

# 11 Port of Los Angeles at # 6 Kerman

# 10 Avalon at # 7 Rowland

# 15 Rancho Dominguez at # 2 University of Los Angeles

Note: Regional Quarterfinals (Div I-V), Thursday, 6 pm; Regional semifinals, Saturday, 18h. Regional championships, November 19, 18h State Championships, November 22 and 23 at Santiago Canyon College (Orange).

REGIONAL NORTHERN CALIFORNIA

OPEN DIVISION

Regional quarter-finals, Wednesday, 6 pm

Kentfield Marin Catholic No 1, Goodbye

# 5 Mountain View St. Francis at # 4 San Jose Mitty

No. 6 Oakland Bishop O'Dowd at No. 3 Sacramento St. Francis

# 2 Sacred Heart Cathedral of San Francisco, bye

FIRST DIVISION

First round, Tuesday, 18h

# 1 Moraga Campolindo, goodbye

Concord Carondelet n ° 9 at Fresno Clovis Nord n ​​° 8

# 12 Elk Grove Cosumnes Oaks at # 5 Chico Pleasant Valley

# 13 Danville Monte Vista at # 4 Palo Alto

Christian No. 14 San Jose Valley at No. 3 Fresno Clovis West

# 11 Tracy at # 6 Belmont Notre Dame

Union No. 10 Grass Valley Nevada at Hill No. 7 El Dorado in Oak Ridge

# 15 Atherton Menlo at # 2 Atherton Menlo-Atherton

SECTION II

First round, Tuesday, 18h

No. 16 Christian Brothers in Sacramento at No. 1 Los Gatos

# 9 Union City Logan at # 8 Larkspur Redwood

# 12 Belmont Carlmont at # 5 Placer County Lincoln

# 13 Modesto Gregori at # 4 Arroyo Grande

# 14 San Jose Harker at # 3 Modesto Central Catholic

# 11 Mountain View at # 6 University of San Francisco

# 10 Lafayette Acalanes at # 7 Ross Branson

# 15 Rocklin at # 2 San Mateo Aragon

SECTION III

First round, Tuesday, 18h

# 16 Madera South at # 1 Atherton Sacred Heart Prep

Cardinal Santa Rosa Newman n ° 9 at Vacaville n ° 8

# 12 Fresno San Joaquin Memorial at # 5 Gilroy Christopher

# 13 Palo Cedro Foothill at # 4 San Mateo Hillsdale

# 14 Redding University Prep at # 3 Oakland Head-Royce

# 11 Petaluma at # 6 San Francisco Lowell

Rio Americano Sacramento # 10 at Hilmar # 7

# 15 Cottonwood West Valley at # 2 Burlingame

SECTION IV

First round, Tuesday, 18h

Willow # 16 at Alameda # 1

Kingsburg # 9 in Palo Alto Gunn # 8

# 12 Ripon Christian at # 5 Mill Valley Tamalpais

# 13 Pierce Arbuckle at # 4 Santa Rosa Roseland University Prep

# 14 Hanford Sierra Pacific at # 3 Escalon

# 11 Reedley Immanuel at # 6 San Francisco Lincoln

Union El Dorado mine n ° 10 at Aptos n ° 7

# 15 San Andreas Calaveras at # 2 San Rafael Marin Academy

SECTION V

First round, Tuesday, 18h

# 16 Oakland Tech at # 1 Mount Madonna

# 9 San Francisco Urban at # 8 The Great

# 12 Vacaville Christian at # 5 Petaluma St. Vincent

# 13 Los Molinos at # 4 Colfax

# 14 Oakland Skyline at # 3 Colusa

# 11 Lafayette Bentley at Etna 6

# 10 Placerville El Dorado at the 7th San Francisco Convent

# 15 Nicolaus East Nicolaus at # 2 San Mateo Nueva

Note: Regional Quarterfinals (Div I-V), Thursday, 6 pm; Regional semifinals, Saturday, 18h. Regional championships, November 19, 18h State Championships, November 22 and 23 at Santiago Canyon College (Orange).

STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

at Santiago Canyon College (Orange)

Friday, November 22

Division V, 16h

Division I, 6.30 pm

Saturday, November 23

Division IV, 11 hours

Division III, 1:30 pm

Division II, 16h

Open division, 6:30 pm

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Most Popular

The sound of the earth devastated by a solar storm disturbs strangely

In the space, no one can hear you scream because the sound can not travel in a vacuum. But if we convert the electromagnetic...

"I accuse !" by Roman Polanski, what do historians think of it? – France Culture

"I accuse !" by Roman Polanski, what do historians think of it? France CultureWhat inspires me the Polanski affair - Edito by Isabelle de...

Recent Comments