After the summer holidays the moment of truth has arrived.LaBiga SmartBank 2019/2020It will start this Saturday, August 17, with six interesting matches and only one day after it takes offLaLiga Santanderwith the confrontation between theAthletic Club of Bilbao and Barcelona, ​​in San Mamés.

Recently, a judge has decided that matches be playedFridays but not Mondays, so, at the moment, the fans will not have to go to the stadiums on the first day of the week, a very common complaint that was frequently heard among Spanish fans.

Schedules of Day 1 of LaLiga SmartBank:

Saturday, August 17

  • Lugo -Extremadura UD (18:00)
  • Racing de Santander – Málaga (18:00)
  • Almeria-Albacete (19:00)
  • Elche-Fuenlabrada (20:00)
  • Rayo Vallecano-Mirandés (21:00)
  • Real Zaragoza – Tenerife (9:00 PM)

Sunday, August 18

  • Deportivo de La Coruña – Real Oviedo (18:00)
  • Numancia – Alcorcón (18:00)
  • Girona – Sporting de Gijón (18:30)
  • Cádiz – Ponferradina (20:00)
  • Las Palmas – Huesca (20:00)

Schedules of Day 2 of LaLiga SmartBank:

Friday, August 23

  • Albacete – Girona 22: 00h.

Saturday, August 24

  • Racing Santander – Almería (18:00)
  • Real Oviedo – Lugo (18:00)
  • Mirandés – Cádiz (19:00)
  • Alcorcón – Elche (20:00)
  • Malaga – Las Palmas (21:00)

Sunday, August 25

  • Ponferradina – Real Zaragoza (18:00)
  • Sporting de Gijón – Rayo Vallecano (18:00)
  • Huesca – Deportivo de La Coruña (19:00)
  • Tenerife – Numancia (20:00)
  • Extremadura UD – Fuenlabrada (21:00)

Schedules of Day 3 of LaLiga SmartBank:

Friday, August 30

  • Real Zaragoza – Elche (22:00)

Saturday, August 31

  • Fuenlabrada – Real Oviedo (18:00)
  • Numancia – Mirandés (18:00)
  • Almeria – Huesca (20:00)
  • Las Palmas – Racing de Santander (21:00)

Sunday, September 01

  • Lugo – Alcorcón (18:00)
  • Rayo Vallecano – Deportivo de La Coruña (18:00)
  • Sporting de Gijón – Albacete (18:00)
  • Girona – Malaga (19:00)
  • Ponferradina – Tenerife (20:00)
  • Cádiz – Extremadura UD (21:00)

Schedules of Day 4 of LaLiga SmartBank:

Friday, September 6

  • Racing Santander – Cádiz (21:00)

Saturday, September 7

  • Deportivo de La Coruña – Albacete (16:00)
  • Malaga – Almeria (18:00)
  • Extremadura UD – Numancia (20:00)
  • Fuenlabrada – Ponferradina (20:00)
  • Tenerife – Las Palmas (21:00)

Sunday, September 8

Huesca – Sporting de Gijón (12:00)
Girona – Rayo Vallecano (16:00)
Elche – Lugo (18:00)
Mirandés – Real Oviedo (18:00)
Alcorcón – Real Zaragoza (18:30)

. (tagsToTranslate) Schedules (t) first (t) days (t) LaLiga (t) SmartBank (t) soccer (t) 20192020 (t) Sports (t) news (t) news (t) news today (t) lne (t) the new spain (t) daily (t) daily of asturias.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.